Wednesday, 12 August 2009

And Now a Word From Our Sponsor

Hi all.

Had a crappy week of flu flu and more flu. I will hopefully be up to writing more Bob influenced blogs soon. In the intermission I hope you'll enjoy the two insights into my insanity that are "Man Sick vs Women Sick" and "The Love That Dare Not Speak it's Name".

Flu + Bob = Crap with a capital C.

Michelle:(

1 comment:

  1. Hi there! My name is Nicole, & I think we have alot in common. :-) I am 39, married to my soul mate, we have two children a son 20, and a daughter 17. I have 3 dogs 2 American Eskimos, 1 Pomeranian, & 4 Ferrets. I also have Lupus, Fibro, Lyme Disease, Raynaurds, vasculitis, RA, & I have had 4 strokes. I LOVE Great Danes btw :-)

    I am exremely curious to know what Lupus looks like, people say to me everyday, you don't look like you have Lupus. My answer back is, I didn't think you looked insensitive,but wow was I ever wrong. lol

    I have been dealing with this for almost 10yrs now. Just wanted to let you know your defintely not alone. lol

    Feel free to contact me,I have Facebook, & a blog on bloggspot same as you.

    Nicole Scholz
    Nashville, Tn

    ReplyDelete

All who are lovely enough to comment should be showered with cup cakes, glitter and macarons. I promise to use my spoon bending mind powers to try and get that happening for all who are lovely enough to share their words. Those who go the extra step to share posts should really get a free unicorn. Or at least the gift of finding the shortest and quickest line at the supermarket on a regular basis. xx